NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Eastern High School Challenge
February 2nd 2019 Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 1st
Results
Video
News
2019
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Eastern High School Challenge
Feb 1st 2014, 9:16pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Holly Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holly Springs, North Carolina
Southwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Cardinal Gibbons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Needham Broughton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Durham Striders Timing And Meet Management - Durham - NC - Timing Company
Eastern Wayne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goldsboro, North Carolina
Richlands High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richlands, North Carolina
Hugh M Cummings High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, North Carolina
Terry Sanford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Carrboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrboro, North Carolina
North Brunswick High Track & Field and Cross Country - Leland, North Carolina
Emsley A Laney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, North Carolina
Riverside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Jack Britt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Wakefield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Cary Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
North Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Fike High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
Robert L Patton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morganton, North Carolina
Jesse C Carson High Track & Field and Cross Country - China Grove, North Carolina
West Johnston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, North Carolina
Cary High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
North Mecklenburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntersville, North Carolina
Franklin Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Wake Forest, North Carolina
Sanderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Kerr-vance Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Henderson, North Carolina
William G Enloe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Chapel Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Northern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Fuquay-varina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fuquay Varina, North Carolina
South Brunswick High Track & Field and Cross Country - Southport, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Knightdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Knightdale, North Carolina
Winston-salem Preparatory Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Charles B Aycock High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pikeville, North Carolina
Northwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Garner High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garner, North Carolina
South Caldwell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hudson, North Carolina
DyeStat.com
Lake Norman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mooresville, North Carolina
Unattached
Clayton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clayton, North Carolina
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsboro, North Carolina
Green Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
South Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winterville, North Carolina
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
Leesville Road High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Ronald Reagan (NC)
Douglas Byrd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Overhills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Lake, North Carolina
Grimsley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Southeast Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Athens Drive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Mallard Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Heritage
Durham Sch Of The Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Panther Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Hickory High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hickory, North Carolina
Southeast Raleigh High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Millbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Corinth-Holders
East Chapel Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Reidsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reidsville, North Carolina
Hillside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Southern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
C E Jordan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Mount Tabor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Community School of Davidson Track and Field and Cross Country - Davidson, North Carolina
East Rowan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, North Carolina
Reynolds High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Invited groups
2014
Eastern High School Challenge
2014 Results - Eastern High School Challenge
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 1st 2014, 9:16pm
Eastern High School Challenge
- Feb 1, 2014
Dick Taylor Track – Eddie Smith Field House, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Athens Drive Senior
B.L. Smith
Cardinal Gibbons
Carrboro
Cary
Cary Academy
CE Jordan HS
Chapel Hill
Charles B Aycock
Clayton
Community School of Davidson
Corinth-Holders
Douglas Byrd
Durham School of Arts
East Chapel Hill
East Rowan
Eastern Wayne
Emsley A Laney
Enloe
Franklin Academy
Fuquay-Varina
Garner Senior
Green Hope
Grimsley
Heritage
Hickory
Hillside
Holly Springs
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
Jack Britt
Jesse C. Carson
Kerr-Vance Academy
Knightdale
Lake Norman
Leesville Rd
Mallard Creek
Millbrook
Mt Tabor
Needham Broughton
North Brunswick
North Forsyth
North Mecklenburg
Northern Durham
Northwest Guilford
Northwood
Overhills
Panther Creek
Patton
R J Reynolds
Ralph L Fike
Reidsville
Richlands
Riverside
Ronald W. Reagan
Sanderson
South Brunswick
South Caldwell
South Central
Southeast Guilford
Southeast Raleigh
Southern Durham
Southwest Guilford
Terry Sanford
Unattached
Wakefield
West Johnston
Winston-Salem Prep
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King-Penn, Jakara
Ronald W. Reagan
06.49
nwi
1
2
Charleston, Cravont
Mallard Creek
06.53
nwi
1
3
Plunkett, Jamahl
Southwest Guilfo
06.56
nwi
1
4
Martin, Alex
Ronald W. Reagan
06.64
nwi
1
5
Sneed, Virgil
Jack Britt
06.69
nwi
1
6
Hobdy, Kion
Emsley A Laney
06.72
nwi
1
7
Southerland, Isaiah
CE Jordan HS
06.74
nwi
1
8
Vandy, Edie
East Chapel Hill
06.75
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King-Penn, Jakara
Ronald W. Reagan
06.59
nwi
3
2
Charleston, Cravont
Mallard Creek
06.61
nwi
1
3
Plunkett, Jamahl
Southwest Guilfo
06.70
nwi
4
4
Hobdy, Kion
Emsley A Laney
06.71
nwi
2
5
Sneed, Virgil
Jack Britt
06.76
nwi
4
6
Southerland, Isaiah
CE Jordan HS
06.78
nwi
4
10
Adams, Will
Mallard Creek
06.79
nwi
2
7
Martin, Alex
Ronald W. Reagan
06.79
nwi
3
7
Vandy, Edie
East Chapel Hill
06.79
nwi
4
9
Graves, Elliott
Reidsville
06.79
nwi
1
11
Higgins, Jakwon
Terry Sanford
06.80
nwi
3
12
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
06.82
nwi
1
13
Vick, Lavoris
Eastern Wayne
06.82
nwi
3
14
Miller, Steven
Overhills
06.84
nwi
1
15
Drew, Noah
CE Jordan HS
06.85
nwi
3
16
Trotman, Justin
CE Jordan HS
06.86
nwi
1
17
Griffis, Jeremy
Southern Durham
06.89
nwi
2
18
Hargrove, DeAllen
North Mecklenbur
06.92
nwi
1
19
Tallent, Dalton
Patton
07.00
nwi
4
20
Miles, Brandon
East Chapel Hill
07.03
nwi
2
21
Smith, Trey
Emsley A Laney
07.05
nwi
3
22
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
07.21
nwi
2
23
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
07.31
nwi
3
24
Jackson, Desmond
Hillside
08.75
nwi
4
--
Cunningham, Quashawn
Mallard Creek
FS
nwi
2
Mens 55m Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Styles, Therius
Needham Broughto
06.54
nwi
1
2
Cook, Tyler
Apex
06.62
nwi
1
3
Freeman, Andre
Millbrook
06.76
nwi
1
4
Frazier, Jamal
Enloe
06.77
nwi
1
5
Reid, Elijah
Southeast Raleig
06.78
nwi
1
--
Spears, Khalil
Millbrook
FS
nwi
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Quashawn
Mallard Creek
34.66
12
2
Johnson, Marquavious
Knightdale
34.91
12
3
Kiedy, Henry
Knightdale
35.17
12
4
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
36.03
12
5
Reid, Elijah
Southeast Raleig
36.41
12
6
Washington-Saunders, Cha
Ronald W. Reagan
36.45
10
7
Cook, Tyler
Apex
36.48
9
8
Brown, Jeremiah
Southwest Guilfo
36.85
11
10
Sneed, Virgil
Jack Britt
36.94
10
9
Hamilton, Romello
Eastern Wayne
36.94
7
11
Graves, Elliott
Reidsville
36.95
7
12
Oliver, Chase
Apex
37.10
7
13
Vandy, Edie
East Chapel Hill
37.10
4
14
Johnson, Juwon
Jack Britt
37.16
10
15
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
37.21
11
16
Gambrell, Brandon
North Forsyth
37.25
9
17
Ridley, Quincy
Overhills
37.30
11
18
Styles, Therius
Needham Broughto
37.32
11
19
Drew, Noah
CE Jordan HS
37.38
11
20
Plunkett, Jamahl
Southwest Guilfo
37.39
5
21
Hardy, Gevontae
North Forsyth
37.39
7
22
Vick, Lavoris
Eastern Wayne
37.44
10
23
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
37.62
8
24
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
37.68
1
25
Griffis, Jeremy
Southern Durham
37.81
8
26
Bleichner, Tom J.
Fuquay-Varina
37.83
10
27
Chang, Jerry
East Chapel Hill
37.94
4
28
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
38.00
9
29
Morrow, TJ
Charles B Aycock
38.03
6
30
Tallent, Dalton
Patton
38.07
8
31
Freeman, Andre
Millbrook
38.18
6
32
Frazier, Jamal
Enloe
38.19
8
33
Hodge, Chris
Needham Broughto
38.33
5
34
Adams, Will
Mallard Creek
38.42
9
35
Hobdy, Kion
Emsley A Laney
38.46
1
36
Bowman, Anthony
Millbrook
38.64
5
37
Adams, Ryan
Southeast Raleig
38.76
9
38
Johnson, Deshaun
Hillside
38.90
6
39
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
39.15
4
40
Johnson, Juwan
Emsley A Laney
39.18
5
41
Smith, Trey
Emsley A Laney
39.43
3
42
Miles, Brandon
East Chapel Hill
39.63
2
43
Onokalah, Stefan
Southeast Raleig
39.66
3
44
Harrington, Michael
Southeast Raleig
40.67
2
45
Gbojueh, Alphonso
Northern Durham
40.86
3
46
Blackburn, Cole
South Brunswick
41.47
2
47
Enoch, Jordan
Hugh Cummings (B
43.89
2
48
Jackson, Desmond
Hillside
54.61
3
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Marquavious
Knightdale
1:05.76
5
2
Kiedy, Henry
Knightdale
1:06.67
5
3
Johnson, Marcell
Knightdale
1:06.86
5
4
Bleichner, Tom J.
Fuquay-Varina
1:07.87
5
5
Washington-Saunders, Cha
Ronald W. Reagan
1:08.12
4
6
Ridley, Quincy
Overhills
1:08.13
4
7
Johnson, Juwon
Jack Britt
1:09.92
4
8
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
1:10.04
4
9
Rizzo, Anthony
Northwest Guilfo
1:10.93
3
10
Hall, Jake
South Caldwell
1:11.05
3
11
Dabo, Karefa
Ronald W. Reagan
1:11.40
5
12
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
1:11.91
2
13
Johnson, Ryan
Apex
1:12.08
2
14
Wilson, Myles
Panther Creek
1:12.59
2
15
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
1:13.02
1
16
Harmon, Gerrick
North Forsyth
1:13.06
1
17
Hall, Grant
Panther Creek
1:13.24
2
18
Cox, Nick
Jesse C. Carson
1:15.18
3
19
Moulion, Abdel
Durham School of
1:16.28
3
20
Ayers, Blake
Sanderson
1:19.59
2
21
Bennett, George
Sanderson
1:21.51
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellerby, Carson
Leesville Rd
2:33.57
3
2
Rodgers, Grant
Heritage
2:36.13
3
3
Stowe, Steve
North Forsyth
2:36.14
3
4
Barrett, Josh
Cary
2:36.32
3
5
Colberg, Corey
Green Hope
2:37.34
2
6
Aiken, Corey
Knightdale
2:37.60
2
7
Sneed, Dustin
R J Reynolds
2:39.13
3
8
Dorner-Thomas, Justin
Needham Broughto
2:40.12
2
9
Kirk, Spencer
R J Reynolds
2:40.89
3
10
Millsaps, Peter
Needham Broughto
2:42.43
2
11
Kokoska, Jordan
Apex
2:42.66
3
12
Rohr, John Dalton
Needham Broughto
2:42.72
2
13
kleissler, daniel
Chapel Hill
2:43.50
1
14
Blivin, Matthew
CE Jordan HS
2:43.50
3
15
Blackburn, Max
Chapel Hill
2:43.63
1
16
Sherer, Danyal
Jesse C. Carson
2:43.91
1
17
Adams, Terrence
Southeast Raleig
2:44.28
1
18
Putnam, Jason
Southeast Raleig
2:44.32
1
19
Burkey, Justin
Garner Senior
2:44.92
1
20
Wilson, Joe
R J Reynolds
2:45.00
2
21
Rice, Will
South Caldwell
2:45.52
2
22
Sandin, William
Needham Broughto
2:46.52
2
23
Perez, Chris
West Johnston
2:46.57
2
24
Colwell, Spencer
Apex
2:47.70
1
25
Williams, Robert
Southeast Raleig
2:48.03
2
26
Ciaccia, Nick
R J Reynolds
2:48.62
3
27
Gary, Khalil
Southeast Raleig
2:49.49
1
28
Bullerwell, Lance
Leesville Rd
2:50.11
1
29
Stiegler, Mike
Sanderson
2:55.59
2
30
Strapp, Anthony
Leesville Rd
2:56.71
1
31
Loesch, John
Knightdale
2:58.60
2
32
Lorenzo, Anthony
North Mecklenbur
2:59.56
3
33
Kimball, Hunter
Jesse C. Carson
3:00.69
3
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Parker
Fuquay-Varina
4:29.09
3
2
Smith Rose, Asher
Needham Broughto
4:29.32
3
3
Pehr, Brad
Green Hope
4:29.99
3
4
Coulter, Mihret
Apex
4:30.42
3
5
Blivin, Matthew
CE Jordan HS
4:30.83
3
6
Millsaps, Peter
Needham Broughto
4:31.64
3
7
Jordan, Will
Green Hope
4:32.21
2
8
Boseman, Alex
Millbrook
4:33.44
2
9
Peeples, Connor
Cardinal Gibbons
4:33.87
3
10
Bullerwell, Lance
Leesville Rd
4:34.54
3
11
Burkey, Justin
Garner Senior
4:34.60
2
12
Bakley, Jonathan
Green Hope
4:35.08
2
13
Rohr, John Dalton
Needham Broughto
4:36.20
3
14
Edwards, David
Cardinal Gibbons
4:41.06
2
15
Rosas, Jose
Sanderson
4:42.76
2
16
Honeycutt, Conor
East Rowan
4:43.15
1
17
Marchinko, Zachary
Jesse C. Carson
4:43.36
2
18
Nobles, Tom
Green Hope
4:46.30
2
19
Huber, Jason
Community School
4:46.97
1
20
Salgado, Erik
Apex
4:47.22
1
21
Williams, Jayquan
Southeast Raleig
4:47.56
3
22
Christ, Kyle
West Johnston
4:48.34
3
23
Ray, Christian
Knightdale
4:50.64
3
24
Bloemeke, Micheal
Leesville Rd
4:55.24
1
25
Greco, Adam
West Johnston
4:56.56
1
26
Eichorn, Thomas
South Brunswick
4:58.49
1
27
Keith, Sawyer
Sanderson
5:00.36
1
28
Bragg, Frank
Community School
5:03.97
1
29
Sparks, Zack
West Johnston
5:06.40
1
30
Gregory, Joshua
Panther Creek
5:07.12
1
31
Thornton, Matt
Cary
5:07.46
1
32
White, Alex
Sanderson
5:11.90
1
33
Kreiling, Joey
Durham School of
5:17.80
1
34
George, Daniel
Hillside
5:17.82
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beamer, Daniel
CE Jordan HS
9:38.28
1
2
Abushouk, Dean
Cary
9:56.33
1
3
Geiger, Carl
Apex
9:57.67
1
4
Lawson, Colton
Northern Durham
9:58.49
1
5
Klimek, JT
Cardinal Gibbons
10:14.63
1
6
Lane, Connor
Cardinal Gibbons
10:14.98
1
7
Spencer, Andrrew
CE Jordan HS
10:34.41
1
8
Daughtry, Calvin
Emsley A Laney
10:36.12
1
9
Ingold, Garrett
Jesse C. Carson
10:38.10
1
9
Derbyshire, Lanier
Needham Broughto
10:38.10
1
11
Williams, Chaise
Leesville Rd
10:44.40
1
12
Holmes, Stuart
Needham Broughto
10:45.61
1
13
Doby, Grant
Jesse C. Carson
11:06.87
1
14
Byrd, Seth
West Johnston
11:29.02
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
07.61
nwi
1
2
Adams, Will
Mallard Creek
07.79
nwi
1
3
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
07.84
nwi
1
4
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
07.86
nwi
1
5
Hardy, Gevontae
North Forsyth
07.98
nwi
1
6
Gambrell, Brandon
North Forsyth
07.98
nwi
1
7
Overton, Darrius
Southeast Guilfo
08.12
nwi
1
8
Sutton, Devon
North Mecklenbur
08.22
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
07.63
nwi
2
2
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
07.69
nwi
3
3
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
07.92
nwi
1
4
Gambrell, Brandon
North Forsyth
07.98
nwi
1
5
Adams, Will
Mallard Creek
08.01
nwi
3
6
Hardy, Gevontae
North Forsyth
08.12
nwi
3
7
Sutton, Devon
North Mecklenbur
08.14
nwi
2
8
Overton, Darrius
Southeast Guilfo
08.24
nwi
1
9
Graves, Elliott
Reidsville
08.33
nwi
1
10
Pierce, Seth
Southeast Guilfo
08.38
nwi
1
11
Atwater, Jerrelll
Carrboro
08.41
nwi
2
12
Merchant, Connor
Lake Norman
08.54
nwi
2
13
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
08.63
nwi
3
14
Johnson, Juwan
Emsley A Laney
08.87
nwi
2
15
Eutsey, Michael
Charles B Aycock
09.10
nwi
1
--
Dunbar, Steven
Unattached
FS
nwi
2
Mens 55m Hurdles Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Emmanuel
Sanderson
07.76
nwi
1
2
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
07.90
nwi
1
3
Hodge, Chris
Needham Broughto
08.16
nwi
1
--
Brewer, Lamar
Southeast Raleig
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conner
,
Adams
,
Murray
,
Brewer
Southeast Raleig
3:27.03
2
2
Crisp
,
Hargrove
,
Sutton
,
Williams
North Mecklenbur
3:30.36
2
3
Faraimo
,
Miller
,
Faraimo
,
Ridley
Overhills
3:32.31
2
4
Kumi
,
Remigio
,
Higgins
,
Elerby
Terry Sanford
3:35.95
1
5
Overton
,
Pierce
,
Unanka
,
Jenkins
Southeast Guilfo
3:36.44
1
6
Batts
,
Hill
,
Addison
,
Cheetham
North Brunswick
3:36.69
1
7
Carrier
,
Jones
,
Ewell
,
Hood
Overhills
3:37.50
2
8
Mosley
,
Bowman
,
Freeman
,
Spears
Millbrook
3:41.07
1
9
Ananaba
,
Gary
,
Putnam
,
Adams
Southeast Raleig
3:43.60
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conner
,
Williams
,
Murray
,
Williams
Southeast Raleig
8:09.72
2
2
Sandin
,
Roberson
,
Smith Ro
,
Brown
Needham Broughto
8:17.12
2
3
Crisp
,
Parkins
,
Snyder
,
Williams
North Mecklenbur
8:24.04
2
4
Adams
,
Gary
,
Ananaba
,
Putnam
Southeast Raleig
8:28.36
1
5
Carter
,
Christ
,
Greco
,
Perez
West Johnston
8:35.89
2
6
Strapp
,
Bloemeke
,
Nicol
,
Williams
Leesville Rd
8:38.56
2
7
Ayers
,
Stiegler
,
White
,
Rosas
Sanderson
8:38.80
2
8
Carrier
,
Jones
,
Ewell
,
Hood
Overhills
8:39.12
1
9
Ciaccia
,
Kirk
,
Wilson
,
Sneed
R J Reynolds
8:43.52
2
10
Stowe
,
Blackbur
,
Hardy
,
Harmon
North Forsyth
8:52.32
1
11
Cason
,
Cheetham
,
Hill
,
Batts
North Brunswick
9:13.70
1
Mens Shot Put - Mes 35'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stout, Myquon
Jesse C. Carson
54-03.25
(16.54m)
1
2
Battle, Iyin
East Chapel Hill
46-03.25
(14.10m)
1
3
Porter, Alex
West Johnston
45-11.50
(14.01m)
1
4
Robinson, Jabril
North Brunswick
45-01.00
(13.74m)
1
5
Jones, Shane
East Chapel Hill
41-11.00
(12.78m)
1
6
Plunkett, Jamar
Southwest Guilfo
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
Mens Shot Put Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Easterling, Brandon
Apex
48-02.00
(14.68m)
1
2
Lockamy, Jason
Apex
44-08.75
(13.63m)
1
Mens High Jump - Start 5'10
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunbar, Steven
Unattached
6-10.00
(2.08m)
1
2
Brown, Jamie
Knightdale
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
Howe, Keon
Mallard Creek
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Hower, Andrew
Jesse C. Carson
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Fossi-Noue, Steven
Mallard Creek
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Talbert, Joe
Leesville Rd
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Gambrell, Brandon
North Forsyth
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Reynolds, Bret
Mt Tabor
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
NH
(--)
1
--
Fisher, Iley
Emsley A Laney
NH
(--)
1
--
Eutsey, Michael
Charles B Aycock
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Jaquell
Southeast Raleig
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump - Meas 18'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
23-08.50
(7.23m)
nwi
1
2
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
22-00.00
(6.71m)
nwi
1
3
Martin, Alex
Ronald W. Reagan
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
4
Moore, Antonio
Southeast Guilfo
20-06.00
(6.25m)
nwi
1
5
Addison, Brandon
North Brunswick
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
6
Plunkett, Jamahl
Southwest Guilfo
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
7
Unanka, Xavier
Southeast Guilfo
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
8
Hardy, Gevontae
North Forsyth
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
9
Fossi-Noue, Steven
Mallard Creek
19-09.00
(6.02m)
nwi
1
10
Eaves, Daquan
North Mecklenbur
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
11
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
12
Fisher, Iley
Emsley A Laney
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
13
Read, Trey
Lake Norman
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
14
Jackson, Desmond
Hillside
12-07.00
(3.84m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
22-07.00
(6.88m)
nwi
1
2
Kamuabo, Jireh
Apex
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Jaquell
Southeast Raleig
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Jamie
Knightdale
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
5
Thompson, Khalyl
Needham Broughto
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
1
6
Brewer, Lamar
Southeast Raleig
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
7
Collins, Javonte
Southeast Raleig
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
8
Andrews, Jaire
Southeast Raleig
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump - Meas 36'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
48-03.50
(14.72m)
nwi
1
2
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
45-11.00
(14.00m)
nwi
1
3
Dunbar, Steven
Unattached
43-10.00
(13.36m)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Jamie
Knightdale
43-01.50
(13.14m)
nwi
1
5
Cheetham, Kyheem
North Brunswick
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Khalyl
Needham Broughto
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
7
Kamuabo, Jireh
Apex
40-01.00
(12.22m)
nwi
1
8
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
39-08.00
(12.09m)
nwi
1
9
Owens, Da'On
Southeast Raleig
38-03.00
(11.66m)
nwi
1
10
Desvarieux, D'Mitri
Southeast Raleig
37-04.00
(11.38m)
nwi
1
11
Howard, Jordon
North Brunswick
37-02.50
(11.34m)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Emmanuel
Sanderson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault - Start 10'8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
West, Ian
Ralph L Fike
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Utecht, Michael
Apex
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
3
Devries, Joe
Apex
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
4
Pedersen, Drew
Apex
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
5
Schmid, Kevin
Cary
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
Mathis, Carter
Cary Academy
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
7
Huis, Jonathan
Leesville Rd
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
Howe, Keon
Mallard Creek
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
9
Adams, Ryan
Southeast Raleig
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
Mishula, Aiden
Millbrook
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
--
Richard, Justin
Lake Norman
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
07.18
nwi
1
2
Woodall, Atlanta
Riverside
07.21
nwi
1
3
Council, Alexandria
Northwood
07.28
nwi
1
4
Cunningham, Gabbi
Mallard Creek
07.37
nwi
1
5
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
07.40
nwi
1
6
Alexander, Tyresha
North Mecklenbur
07.50
nwi
1
7
O'Banner, Tyshaundrea
Unattached
07.54
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Genaya
Mallard Creek
07.58
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodall, Atlanta
Riverside
07.25
nwi
3
2
Cunningham, Gabbi
Mallard Creek
07.25
nwi
2
3
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
07.29
nwi
4
4
Council, Alexandria
Northwood
07.33
nwi
4
5
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
07.36
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Genaya
Mallard Creek
07.48
nwi
2
7
O'Banner, Tyshaundrea
Unattached
07.50
nwi
4
8
Alexander, Tyresha
North Mecklenbur
07.54
nwi
1
9
Foster, June L
North Forsyth
07.55
nwi
4
10
Little, Mia
Southwest Guilfo
07.57
nwi
2
11
David, Destiny
Southeast Guilfo
07.59
nwi
3
12
Johnson, Chelsea
Unattached
07.61
nwi
1
13
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
07.66
nwi
1
14
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
07.66
nwi
1
15
Reid, Deonica
Winston-Salem Pr
07.67
nwi
4
16
Bowman, Jahnae
Winston-Salem Pr
07.69
nwi
3
17
Ruff, Kaylah
Hickory
07.72
nwi
4
18
Reid, Deja
Winston-Salem Pr
07.75
nwi
1
19
McFarland, Hillary
Clayton
07.83
nwi
1
20
McDonald, Jodi
Mallard Creek
07.85
nwi
4
21
China, Chelsie
Clayton
07.90
nwi
3
22
Libby, Courtney
Mallard Creek
07.94
nwi
2
23
Capers, Denesia
Unattached
07.94
nwi
2
24
Dixon, Christina
South Central
07.96
nwi
3
25
Saunders, Bryana
CE Jordan HS
08.02
nwi
3
Womens 55m Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Howell, Jacklyn
Southeast Raleig
07.18
nwi
2
2
Chavis, Kayla
Southeast Raleig
07.39
nwi
2
3
Anderson, Brittney
Southeast Raleig
07.43
nwi
2
4
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
07.49
nwi
2
5
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
07.59
nwi
1
6
Chapman, Shellbi
Sanderson
07.60
nwi
2
7
Washington, Charlonda
Southeast Raleig
08.04
nwi
2
8
Providence, Kadicha
Cary
08.10
nwi
1
9
Herring, Maula
Cary
08.19
nwi
1
10
Jones, Gabrielle
Sanderson
08.56
nwi
1
--
Paylor, Belle
Needham Broughto
FS
nwi
1
--
Walter, Avery
Cary
FS
nwi
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
41.63
6
2
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
41.82
6
3
Wedderburn, Ngozzi
Athens Drive Sen
41.95
6
4
Hackney, Charminiqu
Cary
42.11
6
5
Culbreath, Jocelyn
Ronald W. Reagan
42.41
6
6
Scull, Callie
Apex
42.82
3
7
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
43.01
4
8
Woodall, Atlanta
Riverside
43.12
5
9
Gamble, Lydia
Durham School of
43.41
4
10
Foster, June L
North Forsyth
43.51
4
11
Ngwe, Susie
Cary
43.56
5
12
Rowell, Desiree
Cary
43.60
1
13
Alexander, Tyresha
North Mecklenbur
43.72
5
14
Scott, Marisa
Patton
44.09
3
15
White, Rachel
Leesville Rd
44.16
1
16
Thorne, Kennedy
Clayton
44.27
5
17
Watson, Jessica
Ronald W. Reagan
44.37
3
18
Dixon, Christina
South Central
44.53
1
19
McDonald, Jodi
Mallard Creek
44.79
7
20
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
44.88
2
21
Harris, Khira
Hillside
44.88
1
22
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
44.99
2
23
Nowell, Diamond
Southern Durham
45.15
4
24
Williams, Amir
Millbrook
45.38
7
25
Love, Dorian
Hugh Cummings (B
45.68
4
26
Cheatam, Tiye
North Brunswick
45.94
2
27
Sandborn, Kate
Jack Britt
46.03
3
28
Sheets, Jordan
Ronald W. Reagan
46.13
2
29
McClinton, Kyla
Sanderson
46.15
2
30
Pinkney, Jolanta
Hillside
46.84
1
31
Fordham, Sarah
East Chapel Hill
48.33
1
32
Ellis, Makayla
Durham School of
51.94
3
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Jasmin
Southeast Raleig
1:17.80
5
2
Butler, G'Jasmyne
Leesville Rd
1:18.89
5
3
Nichols, Kayli
Sanderson
1:19.09
5
4
Scull, Callie
Apex
1:20.65
4
5
Ellington, Malia
Community School
1:21.29
5
6
Sandborn, Kate
Jack Britt
1:23.14
4
7
Culbreath, Jocelyn
Ronald W. Reagan
1:23.28
5
8
Jones, Lauren
North Mecklenbur
1:23.81
4
9
Strong, Kameron
Sanderson
1:24.32
3
10
Komes, Sara
Sanderson
1:24.66
3
11
Nowell, Diamond
Southern Durham
1:25.09
3
12
Williams, Amir
Millbrook
1:25.80
4
13
Sheets, Jordan
Ronald W. Reagan
1:26.27
2
14
Harris, Khai
North Mecklenbur
1:26.48
2
15
Gbadegesin, Simi
Durham School of
1:26.66
3
16
Fordham, Sarah
East Chapel Hill
1:27.79
1
17
Vance, Emily
Overhills
1:28.50
2
18
Thurman, N'Dia
Richlands
1:30.96
2
19
Chavis, Shayla
Southeast Raleig
1:34.12
1
20
Thomas, Chelsea
Durham School of
1:37.50
1
21
Collier, Aulani
Durham School of
1:38.48
1
--
Chapman, Shellbi
Sanderson
DQ
4
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellington, Malia
Community School
2:59.01
3
2
Bateson, Vanessa
Mt Tabor
3:03.70
3
3
Ebihara, Sophie
Cardinal Gibbons
3:07.06
3
4
Becker, Amanda
Mt Tabor
3:08.77
3
5
Winchel, Sydney
Leesville Rd
3:09.71
3
6
Passannante, Anna
Chapel Hill
3:09.91
3
7
Ratcliffe, Hanna
Durham School of
3:13.76
2
8
Jones, Savannah
Needham Broughto
3:14.35
3
9
Rodney, Cayla
Cary
3:18.34
3
10
Celetti, Maya
Millbrook
3:18.71
1
11
Sullivan, Megan
Needham Broughto
3:19.32
3
12
Smithwick, Haley
Emsley A Laney
3:20.29
2
13
Zenker, Hannah
Franklin Academy
3:20.29
2
14
Rutherford, Cameron
Corinth-Holders
3:21.22
1
15
Roberson, Eboni
Southeast Raleig
3:21.98
2
16
Pollard, Robin
West Johnston
3:22.66
2
17
Jordan, Emily
Green Hope
3:22.87
2
18
Pierce, Annie
Cardinal Gibbons
3:22.88
1
19
Loyd, Kaylie
Southeast Raleig
3:23.44
2
20
Clawson, Phoebe
Leesville Rd
3:23.79
2
21
Morris, Gabbi
Mallard Creek
3:23.88
1
22
Brown, Julia
Cary
3:24.80
3
23
Stevons, Destiny
Durham School of
3:29.00
2
24
Greer, Katey
Southeast Raleig
3:34.58
1
25
Mancuso, Brittany
Overhills
3:36.61
1
26
McCutchen, Kennedy
Mallard Creek
3:37.38
1
27
Smithwick, Cameron
Emsley A Laney
3:40.28
2
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellington, Malia
Community School
4:58.83
2
2
Mareno, Nevada
Leesville Rd
5:11.24
2
3
Sullivan, Megan
Needham Broughto
5:11.28
2
4
Doggett, Mary Grace
Cardinal Gibbons
5:13.29
2
5
Ebihara, Sophie
Cardinal Gibbons
5:13.90
2
6
Bartolomeo, Rachel
Cardinal Gibbons
5:23.72
2
7
Jones, Savannah
Needham Broughto
5:27.37
1
8
Starnes, Ashley
Millbrook
5:27.52
1
9
Enright, Theresa
Green Hope
5:29.16
2
10
Zenker, Hannah
Franklin Academy
5:31.97
2
11
Crook, Marija
Chapel Hill
5:32.83
2
12
Bigelow, Sarah
Leesville Rd
5:33.50
2
13
Spencer, Kylie
Southeast Guilfo
5:33.53
1
14
Wood, Sheridan
Green Hope
5:36.33
1
15
Davis, Carmen
Southwest Guilfo
5:36.36
2
16
Hemming, Taylor
Leesville Rd
5:37.37
2
17
Gizlice, Ayla
Needham Broughto
5:41.92
1
18
Matera, Elise
Chapel Hill
5:43.01
1
19
Perry, Isabel
Needham Broughto
5:43.72
1
20
Savage, Martina
Green Hope
5:46.20
1
21
Elmore, Megan
Mt Tabor
5:51.86
2
22
Kerwin, Rosie
Chapel Hill
5:52.60
1
23
Lawler, Makayla
Overhills
6:00.62
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holder, Kayla
Kerr-Vance Acade
11:14.69
1
2
Leonard, Kerry
Emsley A Laney
11:41.94
1
3
Price, Lilly
East Chapel Hill
11:44.31
1
4
Churchill, Tori
Grimsley
11:45.13
1
5
Vaughn, Megan
Cardinal Gibbons
11:49.40
1
6
Adams, Morgan
Green Hope
12:15.99
1
7
Wiggenhorn, Amanda
Cardinal Gibbons
12:19.56
1
8
O'Neil, Kataryna
Mt Tabor
12:20.81
1
9
Hagenus, Gillian
Green Hope
12:22.24
1
10
Celeste, Kerian
Needham Broughto
12:26.00
1
11
Meshaw, Becky
West Johnston
12:26.69
1
12
Vaughn, Kylee
Needham Broughto
12:30.02
1
13
Schneider, Erin
Holly Springs
12:44.42
1
14
Averette, Lydia
Cary
12:56.98
1
15
Rosen, Allison
Apex
13:14.22
1
16
Lawler, Makayla
Overhills
13:30.54
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Gabbi
Mallard Creek
08.29
nwi
1
2
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
08.35
nwi
1
3
Ruff, Kaylah
Hickory
08.44
nwi
1
4
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
08.44
nwi
1
5
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
08.65
nwi
1
6
Watson, Jessica
Ronald W. Reagan
08.77
nwi
1
7
Gandy, Kayla
Cardinal Gibbons
08.91
nwi
1
8
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
09.23
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Gabbi
Mallard Creek
08.23
nwi
1
2
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
08.45
nwi
1
3
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
08.50
nwi
2
4
Ruff, Kaylah
Hickory
08.56
nwi
2
5
Watson, Jessica
Ronald W. Reagan
08.68
nwi
2
6
Gandy, Kayla
Cardinal Gibbons
08.75
nwi
1
7
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
08.86
nwi
2
8
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
08.93
nwi
1
9
O'Banner, Tyshaundrea
Unattached
09.13
nwi
2
10
Thorne, Kennedy
Clayton
09.23
nwi
1
11
Scott, Marisa
Patton
09.32
nwi
2
--
Roberts, Makaila
Ronald W. Reagan
FS
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Howell, Jacklyn
Southeast Raleig
08.19
nwi
1
2
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
08.43
nwi
1
3
Chapman, Shellbi
Sanderson
08.67
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Cathy
Sanderson
08.76
nwi
1
5
Nichols, Kayli
Sanderson
08.78
nwi
1
6
Brower, Marissa
Southeast Raleig
09.16
nwi
1
7
Richards, Natalie
Needham Broughto
10.70
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nichols
,
Chapman
,
Strong
,
Chapman
Sanderson
4:06.93
2
2
Lawson
,
Jones
,
Sifford
,
Harris
North Mecklenbur
4:13.94
2
3
Butler
,
Mareno
,
Winchel
,
Bigelow
Leesville Rd
4:16.01
2
4
Sargent
,
Hanks
,
Tomasi
,
Henes
Green Hope
4:16.17
2
5
Gbadeges
,
Stevons
,
Gamble
,
Ratcliff
Durham School of
4:20.68
1
6
Nelson
,
McFarlan
,
China
,
Thorne
Clayton
4:23.75
1
7
Williams
,
Pryor
,
Sykes
,
Celetti
Millbrook
4:27.36
2
8
Mitchell
,
Ewell
,
Patterso
,
Vance
Overhills
4:28.80
1
9
Gandy
,
Doggett
,
Gruebel
,
Bartolom
Cardinal Gibbons
4:28.93
1
10
Roberson
,
Brower
,
Chavis
,
Deonarin
Southeast Raleig
4:34.07
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winchel
,
Hemming
,
Butler
,
Bigelow
Leesville Rd
9:46.55
1
2
Sargent
,
Hall
,
Hanks
,
Tomasi
Green Hope
9:53.00
1
3
Brown
,
Rodney
,
Hoffert
,
Averette
Cary
9:54.90
1
4
Battle
,
Gizlice
,
Wadswort
,
Berger
Needham Broughto
10:35.68
1
Womens Shot Put - Meas 25'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Springs, Alycia
Mallard Creek
42-09.00
(13.03m)
1
2
Phifer, Jazzmine
B.L. Smith
34-00.50
(10.38m)
1
3
Blake, Taylor
CE Jordan HS
31-11.00
(9.73m)
1
4
Nelson, Samantha
Clayton
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
5
Lipscomb, Koffia
Northern Durham
28-01.25
(8.57m)
1
6
Jones, Alexandra
Carrboro
26-06.00
(8.08m)
1
Womens Shot Put Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Hasana
Southeast Raleig
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
2
Dunham, Tiffany
Southeast Raleig
38-03.50
(11.67m)
1
3
Whitley, Candice
Southeast Raleig
34-02.50
(10.43m)
1
Womens High Jump - Start 4'6"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Culbreath, Jocelyn
Ronald W. Reagan
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Robinson, Daria
Hillside
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Roberts, Makaila
Ronald W. Reagan
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Brown, Jordyn
CE Jordan HS
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Womens High Jump Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muddiman, Caitlin
Apex
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
Womens Long Jump - Meas 14'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLean, Imari
Hillside
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
2
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
3
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
4
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
5
Tate, Lashonda
Hugh Cummings (B
16-09.75
(5.12m)
nwi
1
6
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Jordyn
CE Jordan HS
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
8
Reid, Deonica
Winston-Salem Pr
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
9
Little, Mia
Southwest Guilfo
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
10
Bowman, Jahnae
Winston-Salem Pr
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
11
Reid, Deja
Winston-Salem Pr
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
12
Capers, Denesia
Unattached
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
13
Libby, Courtney
Mallard Creek
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
14
Nesbitt, Angel
Unattached
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
16-08.75
(5.10m)
nwi
1
2
Medley, Leona
Wakefield
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump - Meas 28'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
36-07.50
(11.16m)
nwi
1
2
Lawson, Nicole
North Mecklenbur
36-05.75
(11.12m)
nwi
1
3
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
36-03.25
(11.06m)
nwi
1
4
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Alanna
Southwest Guilfo
34-09.75
(10.61m)
nwi
1
6
Tate, Lashonda
Hugh Cummings (B
34-05.50
(10.50m)
nwi
1
7
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
34-04.25
(10.47m)
nwi
1
8
Nesbitt, Angel
Unattached
32-10.25
(10.01m)
nwi
1
9
Medley, Leona
Wakefield
32-09.25
(9.99m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault - Start 7'6"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eaton, Anna
Apex
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
San Miguel, Sofia
Cardinal Gibbons
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
Taber, Kreager
Cary Academy
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Com stock, Megan
Cardinal Gibbons
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5
Plaskonos, Paige
Millbrook
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
Movroudis, Avery
South Brunswick
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
236696 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
478 shares:
Eastern High School Challenge
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Athens Drive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
,
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Eastern High School Challenge
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#eastern-high-school-challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!